Location
In Urla, between the sea and the olive groves
Olive Garden is 2.8 km from Urla town centre and 1.2 km from the beach. Daily needs are within walking distance; İzmir and the airport are easy to reach.
Access
Close to town, beside the coast
Located on Mithatpaşa Caddesi on the western side of Urla, the project is within walking distance of the market, primary school and daily services. The coast and Urla centre are a short drive.
İzmir centre is 38 km away and Adnan Menderes Airport is 45 km. The road towards Çeşme makes weekend travel straightforward.
- Market600 m
- Primary school1.1 km
- Beach1.2 km
- Urla centre2.8 km
- State hospital3.4 km
- Motorway link6.5 km
- İzmir centre38 km
- Adnan Menderes Airport45 km
Distances
Approximate distances
The distances below are approximate road distances. Travel times vary with route and traffic.
| Place | Distance | Approx. time | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market | 600 m | 8 min walk | Everyday shopping |
| Primary school | 1.1 km | 4 min | Neighbourhood school |
| Beach | 1.2 km | 5 min | Public beach and coastal walk |
| Urla centre | 2.8 km | 7 min | Market, cafés and banks |
| State hospital | 3.4 km | 8 min | District hospital |
| Motorway link | 6.5 km | 12 min | Towards İzmir and Çeşme |
| İzmir centre | 38 km | 45 min | Central business districts |
| Adnan Menderes Airport | 45 km | 50 min | Domestic and international |
Daily life
Market, pharmacy and cafés within walking distance; Urla centre has a weekly market and banks.
Coast
The beach is 1.2 km away. The coastal road is accessible for walks and cycling.
Transport
Public transport and taxi stops are on the main road; parking is covered within the project.